HOME RESIDENTS BUSINESS LEISURE GOVERNMENT CALENDAR

Abandoned Property

The Office of the Treasurer now has a searchable database to serve as a notice to owners of checks issued by the City of Springfield which have not been cashed and are deemed abandoned.

Last Update:

Updated on July 16, 2015.  

 

The deadline to claim these funds is July 31, 2015.

 

 

Browse by names: ALL|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
Look up Name :

<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>
Names Amount Check Number
OLOUGHLIN, MICHAEL JUnder 10050042865
OLOUGHLIN, MICHAEL JUnder 10050032501
OLOUGHLIN, MICHAEL JUnder 10050028722
OLOUGHLIN, MICHAEL JUnder 10050021669
OLSON, EMMAUnder 100223323
OLOUGHLIN, MICHAEL JUnder 10050045463
OLDS, JANICE CUnder 10050108149
O'CONNER, JAMES TOver 100138392
OCONNOR, MILLIE AUnder 10050021256
OFRAY, GRACIELITAUnder 10037571
OHWEVWO, WILLY OUnder 100234303
ORR, JOHN DUnder 100223324
ORTIZ LILLIAN SIOMARAUnder 100286620
PAQUETTE, AJA MOver 10050020402
PARTNERS FOR HEALTHIER COMMUNITYOver 100315883
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>







How to Claim Abandoned Property (Unclaimed Checks)

Complete the Abandoned Property Claim Form

Forward completed form to the following address:

City of Springfield

Office of the Treasurer

Abandoned Property Division

36 Court Street Room 110

Springfield, MA 01103

All requests will be researched by the Office of the Treasurer and the Office of the Collector of the City of Springfield.

Please allow up to eight (8) weeks for processing.

Contact the Office of the Treasurer with any questions:

 (413) 787-6202

E-Mail the Office of the Treasurer



Page last updated:  Friday, August 07, 2015 03:22 pm