HOME RESIDENTS BUSINESS LEISURE GOVERNMENT CALENDAR

Abandoned Property

The Office of the Treasurer now has a searchable database to serve as a notice to owners of checks issued by the City of Springfield which have not been cashed and are deemed abandoned.

Last Update:

Updated on September 15, 2015.  

The deadline to claim these funds is April 30, 2016.

Browse by names: ALL|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
Look up Name :

<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>
Names Amount Check Number
MEZZETTI, TY GOver 100235203
MENDOZA, SEMIRAMY BOver 100143078
MEANEY, BRYDEOver 10050061366
MCPHERSON, GLORIAOver 10050072318
MICHELLE HETUOver 100300947
MILLAN, ALICIA MUnder 100263240
MODERN PLASTICS/GLASS INCOver 100270849
MJENZI, JENNIFER SOver 10043403
MIRA RYCHTEROver 100300948
MINNIE J SANDSUnder 100317885
MCGEE SARAH EUnder 100321935
MCDERMOTT-BURR, AMANDA LOver 10024372
MALVEY, KEVIN BOver 10050131250
MALON, CHESTER JOver 100124203
MAISONET DIANNA MUnder 100313924
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>







How to Claim Abandoned Property (Unclaimed Checks)

Complete the Abandoned Property Claim Form

Forward completed form to the following address:

City of Springfield
Office of the Treasurer
Abandoned Property Division
36 Court Street Room 110
Springfield, MA 01103

All requests will be researched by the Office of the Treasurer and the Office of the Collector of the City of Springfield.

Please allow up to eight (8) weeks for processing.

Contact the Office of the Treasurer with any questions:

 (413) 787-6202

E-Mail the Office of the Treasurer



Page last updated:  Friday, September 18, 2015 12:07 pm