HOME RESIDENTS BUSINESS LEISURE GOVERNMENT CALENDAR

Abandoned Property

The Office of the Treasurer now has a searchable database to serve as a notice to owners of checks issued by the City of Springfield which have not been cashed and are deemed abandoned.

Last Update:

Updated on May 2, 2016.  

The deadline to claim these funds is August 31, 2016.

Browse by names: ALL|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>
Names Amount Check Number
MILLAN, ALICIA MUnder 100263240
MINNIE J SANDSUnder 100317885
MOJICA, JEAN-RAPHAELUnder 100283289
MOJICA, JEAN-RAPHAELUnder 100277526
MIGUEL PEDROSAOver 100331881
METHEO BAYBANK TRUSTOver 10052-867857
MCCARTHY, JOANNE E.Over 100282693
MCGEE SARAH EUnder 100321935
MEDINA WILLIAMUnder 100335595
MELENDEZ CARMEN EUnder 100328184
MURIEL DREWUnder 100325944
MURRAY, DEQUAN MUnder 100271736
NOLAN-GIARD, NANCY ROver 100279844
OLSON-MCCARTHY CAROLE AUnder 100318115
PARENT, LISA MARIEOver 100282281
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>







How to Claim Abandoned Property (Unclaimed Checks)

Complete the Abandoned Property Claim Form

Forward completed form to the following address:

City of Springfield
Office of the Treasurer
Abandoned Property Division
36 Court Street Room 110
Springfield, MA 01103

All requests will be researched by the Office of the Treasurer and the Office of the Collector of the City of Springfield.

Please allow up to eight (8) weeks for processing.

Contact the Office of the Treasurer with any questions:

 (413) 787-6202

E-Mail the Office of the Treasurer



Page last updated:  Monday, May 02, 2016 02:59 pm