HOME RESIDENTS BUSINESS LEISURE GOVERNMENT CALENDAR

Abandoned Property

The Office of the Treasurer now has a searchable database to serve as a notice to owners of checks issued by the City of Springfield which have not been cashed and are deemed abandoned.

Last Update:

Updated on July 21, 2016.  

The deadline to claim these funds is August 31, 2016.

Browse by names: ALL|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>
Names Amount Check Number
MOJICA, JEAN-RAPHAELUnder 0277526
MINNIE J SANDSUnder 0317885
MOJICA, JEAN-RAPHAELUnder 0283289
MORAIMA MENDOZAUnder 0347552
MURRAY, DEQUAN MUnder 0271736
MURIEL DREWUnder 0325944
MILLAN, ALICIA M.Under 0288004
MILLAN, ALICIA MUnder 0263240
MERCIER CHRISTINA MUnder 0348387
MELENDEZ CARMEN EUnder 0328184
METHEO BAYBANK TRUSTOver 052-867857
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COOver 0350575
MIGUEL PEDROSAOver 0331881
NATHAN SCOTTUnder 0332080
NDLOVU, SAIBO N.Over 0291424
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10 ...next >>







How to Claim Abandoned Property (Unclaimed Checks)

Complete the Abandoned Property Claim Form

Forward completed form to the following address:

City of Springfield
Office of the Treasurer
Abandoned Property Division
36 Court Street Room 110
Springfield, MA 01103

All requests will be researched by the Office of the Treasurer and the Office of the Collector of the City of Springfield.

Please allow up to eight (8) weeks for processing.

Contact the Office of the Treasurer with any questions:

 (413) 787-6202

E-Mail the Office of the Treasurer



Page last updated:  Thursday, July 21, 2016 04:38 pm