HOME RESIDENTS BUSINESS LEISURE GOVERNMENT CALENDAR

Abandoned Property

The Office of the Treasurer now has a searchable database to serve as a notice to owners of checks issued by the City of Springfield which have not been cashed and are deemed abandoned.

Last Update:

Updated on September 2, 2016.  

The deadline to claim these funds is May 31, 2017.

Browse by names: ALL|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6 next >>
Names Amount Check Number
Pentecostal Christian Church Inc.Over 100331885
Pentecostal Christian Church Inc.Over 100331884
Pentecostal Christian Church Inc.Over 100331883
Poehler, Matthew JamesUnder 100293061
Puerto Rico Realty, LLCOver 100349893
Roberts, Nancy C.Over 100295068
Ricoh USAOver 100352559
Ribeiro, GraceOver 100352202
Pedrosa, MiguelOver 100331881
Ortiz, LuisOver 100314816
Mckenzie, Curtis MichaelOver 100324753
Massachusetts Library AssociationOver 100341097
Massachusetts Department of TransportationOver 100331875
Metheo Baybank TrustOver 10052-867857
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co.Over 100350575
<< previous1|2|3|4|5|6 next >>







How to Claim Abandoned Property (Unclaimed Checks)

Complete the Abandoned Property Claim Form

Forward completed form to the following address:

City of Springfield
Office of the Treasurer
Abandoned Property Division
36 Court Street Room 110
Springfield, MA 01103

All requests will be researched by the Office of the Treasurer and the Office of the Collector of the City of Springfield.

Please allow up to eight (8) weeks for processing.

Contact the Office of the Treasurer with any questions:

 (413) 787-6202

E-Mail the Office of the Treasurer



Page last updated:  Friday, September 02, 2016 02:20 pm